2012

January

  • Eugene Pechersky (Institute of Information Transmission Problems - Russian
    Academy of Sciences - Moscow)
    - January 1st to May 20th.
  • Frederic Paccaut (Picardie) – January 2nd to 22th.
  • Daniel Fraiman (Universidad de San Andrés) – January 10th to 13th.
  • Pierre Picco (Centre de Physique Théorique) – January 12th to 24th.
  • Daniel Yasumasa Takahashi (Princenton University) - January 18th to 28th.
  • Roberto Fernandez (Utrecht University) - January 15th to 25th.
  • Cláudia Domingues Vargas (UFRJ) - January 17th to 21th.
  • Alexsandro Gallo (UFRJ) – January 16th to 20th.
  • · Rob Morris (IMPA) – January 16th.
  • Yuri Suhov (University of Cambridge/ Institute of Information Transmission
    Problems - Russian Academy of Sciences - Moscow
    ) - January 28th to June 13th.

 

February

  • Hanno Lefmann (TU Chemnitz) – February 11th to 20th.
  • Carlos Hoppen, (UFRGS) – February 11th to 17th.
  • Wojciech Samotij (University of Cambridge) – February 22th to 25th.
  • Nikolaos Fountoulakis (University of Birmingham) – February 12th to March 12th.

 

March

  • Stefan Schmidt (Technische Universität Dresden) – March 12th to 13th.
  • Serguei Popov (IMECC-UNICAMP) – March 22th.
  • Mark Kelbert ( Wales University) – March 19th to June 17th.
  • Stefan Zohren (PUC-RJ) – March to June.

 

April

  • Cecília Klein (?) – April 2nd to 5th.
  • Christian Baudet (?) – April 2nd to 5th.
  • Etienne Birmelé (Lab. Statistique et Génome, France) – April 2nd to 5th.
  • Janice Kielbassa (?) – April 2nd to 5th.
  • Paulo Milreu (Univ. C. Bernard, France) – April 2nd to 5th.
  • Susan Higashi (?) – April 2nd to 5th.
  • Vicente Acuña (University of Chile) – April 2nd to 5th.
  • Fábio Viduani Martinez (UFMS) – April 2nd to 5th.
  • Marie France Sagot (University of Lyon, France) – April 2nd to 5th.
  • Andrea Marino (University of Florence, Italy) – April 2nd to 5th.
  • Bernardo Lima (UFMG) - April 12th.
  • Eva Löcherbach (University of Cergy-Pontoise, France) – April 16th to 26th.
  • Fernando Pigeard (FFCL-Ribeirão Preto-USP) – April 26th.

 

May

  • Nestor Caticha (IF-USP) – May 3rd.
  • Rafael Rigão Souza (UFRGS) – May 9th.
  • Gunter M. Schütz (Institut für Festkörperforschung) - May 10th to June 10th.
  • Orlando Lee (IC - UNICAMP) – May 11th.
  • Ricardo Fraiman (Universidad de San Andrés) - May 22th to 25th.

 

June

  • Jérôme Rousseau (UFBA) – June 18th to 22th.
  • Alexsandro Gallo (UFRJ) – June 18th to 22th.
  • Glauco Valle (UFRJ) – June 18th to 22th.
  • Cláudia Domingues Vargas (UFRJ) - June 18th to 20th.
  • Daniel Fraiman (Universidad de San Andrés) – June 18th to 20th.
  • George de Freitas von Borries (UnB) - June 12th to 14th and June 19th.
  • Nancy Lopes Garcia (IMECC-UNICAMP) - June 19th.
  • Jesus Enrique Garcia (IMECC-UNICAMP) - June 19th.
  • Verónica Andrea González-López - June 19th.

 

July

  • Carlos Hoppen, (UFRGS) – July 17th to 25th.
  • Roberto Fernández (Utrecht University)July 23th to 27th.
  • Cláudia Domingues Vargas (UFRJ) -  July 24th to 26th.
  • Roberto Imbuzeiro de Oliveira (IMPA) - July 25th.
  • Daniel Yasumasa Takahashi (Princenton University) - July 27th to 31th.

 

August

  • Daniel Yasumasa Takahashi (Princenton University) - August 1st to 06th.
  • Liliam Cardeño Acero (Universidad de Antioquia) - August 13th to 17th.
  • Jose Eduardo Aliste Prieto (Univ. Andrés Bello, Santiago, Chile) - August 24th.
  • Simon Richard Griffiths (IMPA)– August 27th to September 5th.
  • Julia Böttcher  (London School of Economics and Political Science) August 24th to September 8th.
  • Peter Allen (London School of Economics and Political Science) - August 24th to September 8th.
  • Simon Richard Griffiths (IMPA) - August 27th to September 5th.
  • Cláudia Domingues Vargas (UFRJ) - August 29th to 30th.

 

September

  • Elad Aigner-Horev (University of Hamburg) - September 7th to 27th.

 

Log in


Forgot your password?
New user?